Medal List

 Sport    Event    Gold     Silver   Bronze
  Athletics   Hammer Throw Men England Australia India
  Athletics   Shot Put Women Australia South Africa England
  Athletics   Pole Vault Women Australia Scotland England
  Athletics   Javelin Throw Men Scotland India Australia
  Athletics   Triple Jump Men England Australia Scotland
  Athletics   1500m Men South Africa Australia New Zealand
  Athletics   1500m Women Scotland England Australia
  Athletics   High Jump Men India England South Africa
  Athletics   Discus Women Australia Australia Jersey
  Athletics   100m Women England Australia Australia
  Athletics   100m Men Australia England New Zealand
  Athletics   400m Women South Africa Scotland Ghana
  Athletics   400m Men Australia South Africa England
  Athletics   Triple Jump Women Australia India England
  Athletics   4 x 100m Men England New Zealand Australia
  Athletics   4 x 100m Women England Australia South Africa
  Athletics   Hammer Throw Women England Australia Scotland
  Athletics   Shot Put Men India England South Africa
  Athletics   Pole Vault Men Australia South Africa New Zealand
  Athletics   100m Hurdles Women Australia England South Africa
  Athletics   110m Hurdles Men South Africa England Singapore
  Athletics   Long Jump Women England New Zealand India
  Athletics   Javelin Throw Women Australia England Jersey
  Athletics   800m women England Australia South Africa
  Athletics   800m Men South Africa Australia England
  Athletics   3000m Women Australia New Zealand South Africa
  Athletics   High Jump Women Australia England New Zealand
  Athletics   3000m Men South Africa South Africa New Zealand
  Athletics   200m Women Australia Australia England
  Athletics   Discus Men Australia India England
  Athletics   Long Jump Men Australia England South Africa
  Athletics   200m Men England England Australia
  Athletics   Medley Relay Women South Africa Scotland Australia
  Athletics   Medley Relay Men Australia South Africa New Zealand
  Badminton   Teams Malaysia India England
  Boxing   54kg England Scotland Australia
  Boxing   57 kg England Australia New Zealand
  Boxing   60 kg England Scotland Northern Ireland
  Boxing   64 kg England Northern Ireland Australia
  Boxing   69 kg England New Zealand Australia
  Boxing   75 kg England Australia Samoa
  Cycling   Men's Cross Country Australia New Zealand England
  Cycling   Women's Cross Country England England Australia
  Cycling   Men's Time Trial England South Africa England
  Cycling   Women's Time Trial Australia New Zealand England
  Cycling   Men's Road Race Australia South Africa New Zealand
  Cycling   Women's Road Race Australia New Zealand Australia
  Cycling   1km Men Time Trial Australia England Malaysia
  Cycling   500m Women's Time Trial Australia New Zealand England
  Cycling   25km Men's Point Race Australia Australia England
  Cycling   20km Women's Point Race Australia Australia Malaysia
  Cycling   10km Men's Scratch Australia New Zealand England
  Cycling   7.5km Women's Scratch Australia Australia New Zealand
  Cycling   3km Men's Individual Pursuit Australia England England
  Cycling   2km Women's Individual Pursuit Australia England New Zealand
  Cycling   1km Men's Sprint Australia Malaysia England
  Cycling   1km Women's Sprint New Zealand Australia Australia
  Cycling   2km Men's Keirin Australia England Wales
  Cycling   2km Women's Kierin Australia Australia Malaysia
  Gymnastics   Men's Artistic Team Australia England Scotland
  Gymnastics   Men's Artistic All-Rounder Scotland Australia England
  Gymnastics   Rhythmic Gymnastics All-Round England Australia England
  Gymnastics   Rhythmic Gymnastics Team England South Africa Australia
  Gymnastics   Women's Artistic Team England Wales Scotland
  Gymnastics   Womens Artistic All Round Australia England Cook Islands
  Gymnastics   Rhythmic Gymnastics Apparatus Ball England England Australia
  Gymnastics   Rhythmic Gymnastics Apparatus Ribbon England South Africa
  Gymnastics   Rhythmic Gymnastics Apparatus Clubs England South Africa Australia
  Gymnastics   Rhythmic Gymnastics Apparatus Rope England England South Africa
  Gymnastics   Men's Floor Australia England Scotland
  Gymnastics   Men's Pommel Horse England Australia Scotland
  Gymnastics   Men's Rings Australia Australia England
  Gymnastics   Women's Vault England South Africa Australia
  Gymnastics   Women's Uneven Bars Australia Wales Australia
  Gymnastics   Men's Vault England Australia Australia
  Gymnastics   Men's Parallel Bars Australia England England
  Gymnastics   Men's Horizontal Bars Scotland Australia India
  Gymnastics   Women's Beam Australia England Australia
  Gymnastics   Women's Floor Australia England England
  Lawn Bowls   Men Australia England New Zealand
  Lawn Bowls   Women Malaysia Australia New Zealand
  Lawn Bowls   Overall Team Australia Scotland New Zealand
  Lawn Bowls   Mixed Australia Scotland England
  Rugby 7s   Final Australia England Fiji
  Swimming   Women's 400m Individual Medley Australia Scotland New Zealand
  Swimming   Men's 400m Individual Medley Jersey Scotland Singapore
  Swimming   Women's 200m Freestyle Australia Australia South Africa
  Swimming   Men's 200m Freestyle South Africa Australia Scotland
  Swimming   Women's 50m Butterfly South Africa Australia Australia
  Swimming   Men's 50m Butterfly New Zealand New Zealand South Africa
  Swimming   Women's 100m Backstroke Scotland New Zealand Scotland
  Swimming   Men's 100m Backstroke Australia Australia New Zealand
  Swimming   Women's 200m Breastroke New Zealand Scotland South Africa
  Swimming   Men's 200m Breastroke Scotland South Africa New Zealand
  Swimming   Women's 800m Freestyle South Africa Australia Australia
  Swimming   Men's 800m Freestlye South Africa Australia
  Swimming   Women's 4 x 100m Freestlye Relay Australia New Zealand Scotland
  Swimming   Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay South Africa Australia Scotland
  Swimming   Women's 100m Freestyle South Africa Scotland Australia
  Swimming   Men's 100m Freestyle Australia Australia South Africa
  Swimming   Women's 200m Backstroke South Africa Scotland Scotland
  Swimming   Men's 200m Backstroke Australia Scotland Australia
  Swimming   Women's 50m Breastroke Scotland New Zealand Singapore
  Swimming   Men's 50m Breastroke New Zealand Singapore South Africa
  Swimming   Women's 100m Butterfly South Africa Australia South Africa
  Swimming   Men's 100m Butterfly New Zealand New Zealand Australia
  Swimming   Women's 1500m Freestyle South Africa Australia Australia
  Swimming   Men's 1500m Freestyle South Africa Australia New Zealand
  Swimming   Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay South Africa New Zealand Scotland
  Swimming   Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay New Zealand Australia Scotland
  Swimming   Women's 400m Freestyle South Africa Australia Australia
  Swimming   Men's 400m Freestyle Scotland South Africa Scotland
  Swimming   Women's 200m Butterfly Australia South Africa Scotland
  Swimming   Men's 200m Butterfly Scotland Scotland India
  Swimming   Women's 50m Backstroke New Zealand South Africa Scotland
  Swimming   Men's 50m Backstroke Australia Australia Scotland
  Swimming   Women's 100m Breastroke Scotland Scotland South Africa
  Swimming   Men's 100m Breastroke New Zealand South Africa Scotland
  Swimming   Women's 50m Freestyle South Africa Scotland South Africa
  Swimming   Men's 50m Freestyle New Zealand Australia Australia
  Swimming   Women's 200m Individual Medley Scotland Australia Scotland
  Swimming   Men's 200m Individual Medley Singapore Jersey New Zealand
  Swimming   Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay New Zealand Australia South Africa
  Swimming   Men's 4 x 200m Freestlye Relay Australia Scotland New Zealand
  Tenpin Bowling   Mixed Doubles Malaysia Malaysia Australia
  Tenpin Bowling   Girls Double England Singapore Australia
  Tenpin Bowling   Boys Double Australia Malaysia Singapore
  Tenpin Bowling   All Events Girls Singapore England England
  Tenpin Bowling   All Events Boys Malaysia Malaysia Australia
  Tenpin Bowling   Team Singapore Malaysia England
  Tenpin Bowling   Girls Masters Malaysia England Singapore
  Tenpin Bowling   Boys Masters Australia Malaysia England
  Weightlifting   Men's 56kg Malaysia South Africa England
  Weightlifting   Men's 62kg England New Zealand Northern Ireland
  Weightlifting   Women's 48kg England Malaysia
  Weightlifting   Women's 53kg Australia Nauru Soloman Islands
  Weightlifting   Women's 58kg South Africa Malaysia Scotland
  Weightlifting   Men's 69kg Australia Malaysia South Africa
  Weightlifting   Men's 77kg Australia South Africa Samoa
  Weightlifting   Women's 63kg England Soloman Islands
  Weightlifting   Women's 69kg Australia
  Weightlifting   Women's 75+ kg Nauru New Zealand Fiji
  Weightlifting   Men's 85kg Scotland Samoa
  Weightlifting   Men's 94kg Australia England Cook Islands
  Weightlifting   Men's 105kg Sri Lanka
  Weightlifting   Men's 105+ kg Nauru New Zealand